Enter Your Email Address to Receive Latest free Job Updates

Sunday, April 15, 2012

14th April, 2012 ISSUE OF EMPLOYMENT NEWS- E.N. NO. 2 NO. OF PAGE: 72


Employment News Paper - Issue of 14th April 2012 to 20th April 2012


S.No.
Page No.
Name of Office/Deptt./Ministry
Post/Admission Notification
No of Vacancies
EN NO.
DAVP NO.
1
2
UPSC
Engineer

2/134
55104/14/0002/1213
2
8
UPSC
Indian Forest Service Examination, 2011, Result

2/63
55104/14/0001/1213
3
8
Chandigarh Administration, Health Department
Staff Nurses
21
2/69

4
9
UPSC
Public Prosecutors

2/136
55104/14/0004/1213
5
15
UPSC
Indian Forest Service Examination, 2012

2/135
55104/14/0003/1213
6
27
Ministry of Earth Sciences, New Delhi
Director

2/14

7
28
National Institute of Technical Teachers Training And Research, Chandigarh
Admission

2/73

8
28
University of Hyderabad
Professors
62
2/50

9
28
CDFD, Centre For DNA Finerprinting And Diagnostics, Hyderabad
Admission for Research Scholars Program-2012

2/29

10
28
FDI, Footwear Design & Development Institute, Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Noida
Admissions 2012

2/52

11
28
Railway Recruitment Cell, North Eastern Railway, Gorakhpur (UP)
Against Sports Quota

2/77

12
28
National Disaster Management Authority (NDMA), New Delhi
Extension of Date (Joint Advisor)

2/16

13
29
Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi
Professor
15
2/137

14
29
Railway Recruitment Board, Bilaspur
Indicative Exam Result Notice

2/32

15
29
CSIR-Central Salt & Marine Chemicals Research Institute, Bhavnagar, Gujurat
Walk-in-Interview (JRF)

2/42

16
29
Ministry of Tourism (HRD Division), New Delhi
Consultant in HRD

2/26

17
29
Indian Institute of Pulses Research, Kanpur
T-3 (Farm & Field Technician)
2
2/30

18
30
Banaras Hindu University
Research Associate
1
2/87

19
30
Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering, Maharaja Agrasen Institute of Technology, Delhi
JRF

2/22

20
30
Nehru Memorial Museum And Library, New Delhi
Assistant Research officer

2/78

21
30
National Biodiversity Authority, Chennai
Accounts Officer
2
2/49

22
30
National Institute For The Mentally Handicapped, Andhra Pradesh
Assistant Professor

2/90

23
31
National Capital Region Planning Board, Ministry of Urban Development
Joint Director (Tech.)
7
2/39

24
31
National Institute of Electronics and Information Technology, Chandigarh
Admission

2/94

25
31
MSME Tool Room, Jamshedpur
Admission Notice

2/41

26
31
Kendriya Hindi Sansthan, Agra
Associate Professor
10
2/40

27
32
National Buildings Construction Corporation Limited, New Delhi
Additional General Manager

2/93

28
33
National Institute of Science Education And Research, Bhubaneswar
Admission

2/91

29
33
Ministry of Culture, New Delhi
Scheme for the award of Fellowships

2/117
09101/11/0039/1112
30
33
Station Workshop EME, Pune
Amendment

2/100
10103/11/0145/1112
31
33
Railway Recruitment Board, Jammu-Srinagar
Result

2/95

32
33
Railway Recruitment Board, Patna
Final Result

2/120

33
34
Ministry of Defence, Office of the Principal Director, Defence Estates, Central Command, Lucknow Cantt
J.H.T
26
2/129

34
34
Ministry of Urban Development, New Delhi
Officer
1
2/20

35
35
Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force
Commandant (Engineer)
8
2/7
19112/11/0315/1112
36
35
Para Regt. Trg. Centre, Bangalore
Blacksmith
2
2/96
10101/11/0212/1112
37
35
Swami Ramanand Teerth Marathwada University, Nanded (Maharashtra)
Professor

2/44

38
35
Department of Botany, Banaras Hindu University
JRF

2/84

39
35
Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Office of the Development Commissioner, Visakhapatnam Special Economic Zone, Visakhapatnam
Appraiser
6
2/62

40
36
Physical Research Laboratory, Ahmedabad
Senior Administrative Officer
2
2/48

41
36
Department of Atomic Energy, Raja Ramanna Centre for Advanced Technology, Indore
Corrigendum

2/68

42
36
Visva-Bharati Santiniketan
Deputy Registrar

2/23

43
36
Ministry of Agriculture, Deptt. of AH, Dairying & Fisheries, Chandigarh
Farm Manager

2/17

44
37
Railway Recruitment Cell, Chennai
Result

2/79

45
38
Indian Railways, Ministry of Railways, Railway Board
Additional Registrar
19
2/51

46
38
National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Dy. Manager (Finance)
33
2/27

47
38
National Institute of Pharmaceutical Education And Research (NIPER), Punjab
Head Computer Centre
7
2/47

48
38
Ministry of Railways, Railway Recruitment Boards
Corrigendum

2/74

49
38
Ministry of Textiles, New Delhi
Library and Information Assistant

2/15

50
39
Railway Recruitment Board, Ranchi
Result

2/92

51
39
ATNK&K Area Signal Company, Chennai
Civilian Switch Board Operator
8
2/33
10101/11/0201/1112
52
39
Defence Bioengineering and Electromedical Laboratory, Bangalore
JRF
5
2/34
10301/11/0961/1112
53
40
Ministry of Earth Sciences, New Delhi
Admn. Officer
2
2/125
12101/11/0017/1112
54
40
ISRO, Department of Space, Indian Space Research Organisation, Dehradun
Scientist

2/126

55
41
National Institute of Homoeopathy, Kolkata
Admission Notice

2/123
17209/11/0015/1112
56
42
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation, New Delhi
Deputy Director (Administration)

2/10
39101/11/0020/1112
57
42
Ministry of Textiles, Office of the Development Commissioner (Handicrafts), New Delhi
Regional Director (Handicrafts)

2/11
41103/11/0147/1112
58
43
Headquarters Goa Naval Area Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa
Stenographer
93
2/127
10701/11/0110/1112
59
44
Ministry of Defence, Indian Ordnance Factories, Ordnance Factory, Dehradun
Fireman
16
2/104
10201/11/3188/1112
60
45
Station Headquarter Babina Babina Cantt, Jhansi (UP)
CSBO

2/113
10609/11/0006/1112
61
45
Ministry of Culture, National Research Laboratory for Conservation of Cultural Property, Lucknow
Training Courses Announcement 2012-13

2/24

62
46
Engineer Store Depot, Kankinara
Fireman
9
2/2
10102/11/4529/1112
63
46
Ministry of Water Resources
Director (Admn)
1
2/59
45103/11/0090/1112
64
47
Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation, New Delhi
Deputy Director (Administration)
2
2/9
39101/11/0019/1112
65
47
Ministry of Environment and Forests, New Delhi
Sr. Administrative officer

2/57
13101/11/0080/1112
66
48
Ministry of Defence, 27 Ammunition Company C/o 56 APO
Mazdoor
55
2/109
10202/11/0318/1112
67
48
Fishery Survey of India, Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Animal Husbandry, Dairying & Fisheries, Mumbai
Corrigendum

2/71

68
49
19 INF Div Ord Unit Pin-909019, C/o 56 APO
Fireman
6
2/60
10603/11/0033/1112
69
49
Headquarters, Western Naval Command, Mumbai
Radiographer (Hospital)

2/133

70
50
Ministry of Labour & Employment, Directorate General of Employment & Training, New Delhi
Director
1
2/35
23104/11/0066/1112
71
50
Ministry of Water Resources, New Delhi
Specialist (Gynaecology)
1
2/12
45101/11/0039/1112
72
51
Employees State Insurance Corporation, Mumbai
UDC
16
2/86

73
51
Ministry of Agriculture, Department of Animal Husbandry and Dairying
Office Superintendent
7
2/81

74
51
Ministry of Labour & Employment, New Delhi
Assistant Director

2/8
23106/11/0002/1112
75
52
SSC
Declaration of Final Result Stenographer Grade (C&D) Examination, 2011

2/1
32204/11/0001/1213
76
53
Ministry of Defence, Department of Defence Production Indian Ordnance Factories, Ordnance Factory, Raipur, Dehradun
Fitter
22
2/103
10201/11/3178/1112
77
54
Ministry of Commerce & Industry, Office of the Development Commissioner, Mumbai
Junior Hindi Translator

2/124

78
54
Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, New Delhi
Financial Adviser
3
2/122
17101/11/0062/1112
79
55
Ministry of Defence, Indian Ordnance Factories, Metal & Steel Factory, Ishapore, West Bengal
Store Keeper
17
2/101
10201/11/3041/1112
80
56
Ministry of Defence, Ordnance Factory Board, Vehicle Factory, Jabalpur (MP)
Storekeeper
15
2/106
10201/11/3208/1112
81
57
Ministry of Defence, Indian Ordnance Factories, Ordnance Factory, Bhusawal(MS)
Junior Hindi Translator
1
2/102
10201/11/3112/1112
82
57
Central Institute of Fisheries Technology, Indian Council of Agricultural Research, Cochin
Skipper Grade II

2/25

83
58
Ministry of Defence, High Explosives Factory, Pune
Durwan
1
2/107
10201/11/3237/1112
84
59
National Commission for Scheduled Castes, New Delhi
Law Officer

2/83

85
59
7015 EME Bn, C/o APO
Electrician
4
2/97
10103/11/0138/1112
86
60
All India Institute of Medical Sciences, New Delhi
Admission Notice

2/118

87
60
Ministry of Water Resources, Central Water Commission, New Delhi
Officer

2/58
45101/11/0023/1112
88
61
Directorate of Forensic Science Services, MHA, New Delhi
Senior Research Officer
180
2/114
19119/11/0002/1112
89
62
Corps of Electronics and Mechanical Engineers
Fitter

2/98
10103/11/0139/1112
90
62
Ministry of Defence, Ordnance Factory Cable Factory, Chandigarh
Fitter General
13
2/105
10201/11/3193/1112
91
63
Ministry of Defence, Ordnance Depot Talegaon Dabhade
Carpenter
38
2/132
10202/11/0001/1112
92
63
Kamla Nehru Mahavidyalaya (C.G.), Korba
Assistant Professor
16
2/80

93
64
Central Emplloyment Excahange
Junior Technical Assistant
1
2/70
23105/11/0001/1112
94
65
Ministry of Defence, Ordnance Depot Talegaon Dabhade
LDC
1
2/131
10202/11/0002/1112
95
65
Ministry of Water Resources, Central Ground Water Board, Eastern Region, Kolkata
Cleaner
3
2/115
45101/11/0041/1112
96
66
Station Workshop EME, Kirkee, Range Hills, Pune
Vehicle Mechanic
9
2/56
10103/11/0147/1112
97
66
Central Marine Fisheries Research Institute, Cochin, Kerala
T-1 (Field Assistant)

2/82

98
67
Indian Ordnance Factories, Small Arms Factory, Kanpur (UP)
Durwan
10
2/130
10201/11/0001/1112
99
68
55 Coy ASC (Sip) Type ‘D’
Mazdoor
2
2/111
10602/11/0056/1112
100
69
West Central Railway, Railway Recruitment Cell, Jabalpur
Result

2/75

101
69
NSIC, Technical Service Centre, Chennai
Admission Notice

2/18

102
69
Income Tax Appellate Tribunal, New Delhi
Senior Private Secretary

2/128

103
69
National Brain Research Centre, Haryana
Manager (Project)

2/54

104
69
Krishi Vigyan Kendra
Subject Matter Specialist
2
2/119

105
69
Indian Institute of Technology Bombay, Mumbai
Research Associate

2/76

106
69
National Commission for Women
Coordinators

2/85

107
70
Ministry of Water Resources, Central Ground Water Board, Faridabad
Assistant Hydrologist
1
2/116
45103/11/0091/1112
108
70
Railway Recruitment Board, Ajmer
Final Result

2/12

109
70
Himachal Pradesh University, Shimla
Admission Notice

2/43

110
71
Selection Centre Central Sultania Infantry Lines, Bhopal (MP)
Safaiwala
3
2/112
10604/11/0035/1112
111
71
Ministry of Labour & Employment, Directorate General, Factory Advice Service and Labour Institutes, Mumbai
Admission

2/36
23107/11/0006/1112
112
71
Ministry of Finance, Department of Financial Services, Debts Recovery Tribunal, Coimbatore
Section Officer

2/53

113
71
Institute of Life Sciences, Bhubaneswar
Junior Research Fellow

2/88

114
71
Unique Identification Authority of India, Planning Commission, New Delhi
Steno

2/55

115
71
Jharkhand Public Service Commission, Ranchi
Geologist

2/31

116
71
Corps of Military Police (Bengal Area Provost Unit), Kolkata
Boot Repairer

2/6
10605/11/0009/1112
117
72
Centre for Fire, Explosives and Environment Safety Defence Research & Development Organisation, Ministry of Defence, Delhi
Civil Engineering
2
2/110

118
72
United India Insurance Company
Specialist Generalist Officers
350
2/64

119
72
MSME Tool Room, Ministry of Micro, Small & Medium Enterprises,  Ahmedabad
Engineer-Training
2
2/121



For more details visit:  http://www.employmentnews.gov.in/
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...